History

Presenting our 60 year history

2016-2017 Three Redneck Tenors
Melinda Doolittle
Kubecca
Sean Mitchell & “Big City Review”
Elvis (Kraig Parker)
2015-2016 Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Bluegrass Band
Presidio Brass
Elvis (Kraig Parker)
Terry Barber
2014-2015 Habaneros
Singing Men of North Texas
Sax-sational featuring Rob Verdi
Pecos River Brass Band
2013-2014 Jesse Lynch Jazz 101
Ron Chapman Presents The Levee Singers
Dave Tanner
The Gothard Sisters
2012-2013 Daniel Rodriguez, Amy Stevenson, Abrams Brothers, Jason Coleman
2011-2012
Billy Dean, Edgar Cruz, Sean Jones, The Water Coolers
2010-2011
The Vocal Majority Chorus, Celtic Spring, Jason Coleman – Legacy of Floyd Cramer, Jim Witter – The Piano Men
2009-2010
Chapter 6, Canadian Tenors, Nearly Neil and the Solitary Band, Rudolf Budginas
2008-2009
Rachael Price, Pavlo, Freddy Cole, Pianafiddle
2007-2008
Cirque Viola, Brittnee Lee, Presidio Brass, On Broadway
2006-2007
Alpin Hong, Time for Three, Little Eagles of Siberia, The Four Freshman
2005-2006
Hector Olivera, The Jim Cullum Jazz Band, The Pied Pipers, The Coats, American Big Band
2004-2005
Russian Seasons, The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Franc D’Ambrosio, Three Hits and a Miss
2003-2004
Dancing on Common Ground, Doc & the Gang, I Get a Kick Out of Cole, The Elision Saxophone Quartet
2002-2003
Michael Andrew & Swingerhead, Proyeus Seven, Amy Stevenson
2001-2002
Tin Roof Tango, Manhattan Rhythm Kings, Richard Glazier, Jury’s Irish Cabaret (Tony Kelly’s Ireland), Eugene Fodor(violin)
2000-2001
Cynthia Sayer & Her Hot Jazz Gents, Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats, Starfire, Boston Brass
1999-2000
The Brothers Four, Tribute to a Century, Ahn Trio, Rosylin Kind Gloria Saarinen & Mark Dubois
1998-1999
American Rhapsody, Diva, Dale Gonyea, The Nashville Bluegrass Band
1997-1998
Russian Seasons, Side Street Strutters Jazz Band, Judy Carmichael Quintet, Lanie Nelson
1996-1997
Ropin’ the West, John Bayles, Aspen Wind Quintet, Rhythm in Shoes
1995-1996
Two Tenors, Forever Plaid, Imperial Chinese Acrobats & Magicians, Eroica Trio, The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble
1994-1995
The Soloists of St. Petersburg, Floyd Cramer, Banjomania Khenany, Doc & The Gang
1993-1994
Malinki Star Circus, Stecher & Horowitz, Cantabile in Concert, Dallas Brass
1992-1993
The Tennessee Waltz, Cresent City Jazz Band, The Pasadena Roof Orch., Terrence Farrel
1991-1992
Paratore Brothers, The Druzhba Soviet Dancers, Broadway Celebration, Toccatas & Flourishers
1990-1991
Robert Bonfligio Ensemble, Floyd Cramer, Big Band Jamboree, Robin & Linda Williams
1989-1990
Harvey Pittell Saxophone Quartet, Hector Olivera, Tennesee River Boys, Jur’s Irish Cabaret
1988-1989
Stecher & Horowitz, The Limelighters, N.Y. Light Opera, Broadway Marionetts: “Pinocchio”
1987-1988
Johnny Mann Singers & Dancers, Broadway Marionetts, New Christy Minstrels, Hector Olivera, North Texas State Univ. One O’clock Lab Band
1986-1987
Debbie Robert, John Gary & Friends, Hambro Qt. of Piano, Barry Craft, Harvery Pittel Saxophone Quartet, Ballet Folklorico de Mexico
1985-1986
Floyd Cramer, Two Gentlemen of Opera, Big Band Hit Parade, Romeros Quartet, American Boy Choir
1984-1885
Aman International Folk Ensemble, Stars of the Lawrence Welk Show, Maxmorath Quartet:” Pop Goes The Music”, Ronnie White Trio
1983-1984
Opryland Nashville Music Express, Stecher & Horowitz Chanticleer, Mr. Jack Daniel’s Original Silver Cornet Band
1982-1983
Floyd Cramer, Escosa & Pinkerton, Glenn Miller Orch., Roger Wagner Chorale
1981-1982
Liona Boyd, New York Vocal Arts Ensemble, Jury’s Irish Cabaret of Dublin, Keith & Rusty McNeil
1980-1981
Rostal & Schaefer, Serendipity Singers, Ballet Folclorico Nacional de Mexico
1979-1980
Bob Crosby & The Bobcats, Texas Boys Choir , Bob Greene’s World of Jelly Roll Morton
1978-1979
James Dick, Albert McNeil Jubilee Singers, Les Brown and the Band of Renown, Ronnie Brown Trio
1977-1978
Longstreth & Escosa, Peanuts Hucko, Four Freshmen, Grant & Winn
1976-1977
Young Americans, Oklahoma, Harry James Orch., Rico Saccani
1975-1976
“1776”, Whittemore & Lowe, Ronnie Kole Trio, Ted Alan Worth
1974-1975
King Family, Six Stars of the Ballet, Stephanie Chase
1973-1974
Peter Nero, Paul Hill Chorale, Theodore Uppman
1972-1973
Mitch Miller & Orch., Great Stars of Jazz: Armstrong, Vrenios
1971-1972
Fiesta Mexicana, Victor Borge, Dorothy Warenskjold’s Musical Theater
1970-1971
Jorge Morel Duo, Edmond Karlsrud, Music of Don Shirley Richard Arlen & the Pa’s
1969-1970
Guy Lombardo & His Royal Canadians, Danzas Verezuela Jean, Paul Sevilla, Columbia Operatic Trio
1968-1969
Ruth Page’s International Ballet, Martha Schlamme, Men of Song, Sick Schory & His Percussion Pops Orchestra
1967-1968
Don Shirley Trio, Romeros Quartet, Leonard Pennario, Frank Guarrera
1966-1967
Richard Hayman & Manhattan Pops Orch., Mildred Miller, Mildred Dilling, Columbus Boys Choir
1965-1966
N. Luboff Choir, Whittemore & Lowe, First Chamber Dance Qt., New York Brass Quartet
1964-1965
Rosalind Elias, Schorys Pops, Greenwich Qt., Hungarin Ballets Bihari
1963-1964
Golden Curtain Qt., Clebanoff Strings, Louis & Adel Galanffy
1962-1963
Varel & Bailly, Nina Vova, Eugene List
1961-1962
Janine Charrat Ballet Co., Charles Rosen, Vignettes
1960-1961
Gilbert & Sulivan Concert Hall, Herman Godes St. Louis Trio
1959-1960
Revelers, Coleman Blumfield, Vienna Boys Choir
1958-1959
Frances Yeend, Medleys, Eric Friedman
1957-1958
Cass, Archer& Gile, Svetlova

Founded in 1955